Dec 14, 2019  
2017-2018 College Catalog 
    
2017-2018 College Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Adjunct Faculty by Division


 

Business, Public Services, Information Systems and Mathematics

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Adams, Penny J
Albertini, Franz
Barnett, Jeremy T
Baskerville, Kevin G
Beiser, Paula A
Bock, Christopher Charles
Bossieux, Terry Allen
Brown, Jennifer Smith
Brown, Jessica S
Brucal Hallare, Maila Capuno
Bullock, Beverly H
Burford, Sonia F
Burke, Jay C
Burton, Tonya Darnell
Butler, Sara Kathryn
Campolongo, John Cary
Collier, Amanda Michelle
Corobana, Agata
Cosby Sr., Delwyn Arnet
Debusk, Stephen Woodrow
Dickens, Beth A
Dillon, Karen A
Fu, Chiazen
Gallant, Mark James
Goldstein, Mark Jonathan
Graham, Lois Jean
Grant, Almeria Celestine
Graybiel, Sharolyn Ann
Greene-Price, Delores Elizabeth
Guynn, Renee Fensom
Hall, Kiara
Hallare, Ferdinand V
Hancock, Daniel Isaac
Hardwick-Moses, Shelina Christina
Headrick, Catherine Elizabeth
Hewitt, Shauna Lynn
Hicks, Betty J
Hughes, Linda Mae
Jones, Doretha
Kirby, Michael D
Lovett, John Chadderton
Marple, Christopher R
McClenney, David A
McEwen, Eva Marie
McNally, Keith Joseph
Meranda, Toni M
Moats, Roy I
Mooring, Kirk L
Morrison, Sonya Harrow
Nicholson, Beverly A
Norum, Thomas D
Oliver, Faye E
Overton, Cecil R
Parsons, Robert W
Pons Jr., Philip Eugene
Putnam, Philip H
Ray, Tiffany M
Roman, Josue Joseph
Rose, Margaret Turner
Rudy, Ann Semeyn
Seals, Kenneth R
Shaw, Mary D
Shield Jr., David G
Siegmund, John Bernard
Spencer, Laura Ross
Stephens, Laura Angelica
Susalis, Christopher R
Swenson, Mary S
Tatem, Irving L
Thompson, Nancy Ann Nimmo
Townes, Anthony Whitney
Trower IV, Benjamin
Tweel III, William Theodore
Underdue III, Joe Ben
Vance, Jason
Via, Joanne T
Walden, Leslie Paul
Walsh, Michael J
Wells, Steven Edward
Wheaton, Jawaun D
Whetstine, Elisabeth Corson
Wilson Sr., Delano Mack
Yang, Janet
Zaeh, Robert A

Communications, Humanities and Social Sciences

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Akom, Karen Adams
Alphin, Caroline G.
Ames, Nedria Shondrell
Balawajder, Clare Michelson
Batten, Thomas L
Bavaria, Christopher J
Berrios-Depasquale, Carmen Dora
Blankenship, Starsha Seeta
Boonehurdle, Shanda Dianna
Bradford, Anthony J
Brady, Steven C
Breneman, Steven B
Brewster, Terryl Lynn
Brown Jr., Geravis A
Bucchioni, Chrystal Jones
Buchanan, Shonda T
Camp, Sarah Elizabeth
Cappuzzo, Gianpaolo
Castagna, April Anne
Chew III, Richard S
Christie, Deborah Gerling
Conrad, Maia T
Coon, Elizabeth Irene
Crippen, Gilbert William
Croteau, Brian Roland
Debb, Scott Matthew
Deets, Frederick J
Demeo, Suzanne Wheeler
Derry, Nicole J
Dey, John M
Domi, Deanna Maria
Dunn, Linda Wheeler
Durig, Michael Lester
Emah, Emem J
Engemann Jr., Andrew H
Erbes, Carol E
Escobar, Kristi B
Feldman, Dennis Todd
Garnett, Robert Nathan
Ged, Geneva Lorena
Geiger, Peter Hamilton
Gerdes, Paul D
Golden, Gerald D.
Goode, Michelle A
Greiner, Daniel P
Grzeda, Stainslaw
Harris Jr., Christopher Jerome
Heatwole, Deborah F
Hilleary, Lisa Michelle
Hinton, Byron Romain
Hockaday, Marquita Sherie
Hoffman, Janice T
Jawhar, Tariq
Jones Hubert, Leroy H
Kolba, Thomas J
Kreston, Barbara Ann
Lambert, Veronica Dorothy Michelle
Lapointe, Christopher Michael
Liddiard Jr., Evan M
Linden-Brooks, Sarah
Lipton, Ann Lynn
Louis, Keisha Renee
Lovell, Katheryn
Lowery, Helen Sophia
Lunsford, Sandra F
Malone, Glenn W
Mathis, Victoria N
McDonald, Kwisuk P
McHugh, April
Mechling, Scott H.
Mercier III, Peter James
Mercier, Judith Depietro
Merritt, Jacqueline Andrice
Milburn Sandra
Mitchell, Melanie L
Mitchell, Shantonee Malle
Morris, Jennifer Ann
Neal, Antonio D
Nix, Ilze
Norman, Jason Ruben
Nosova, Olga Iosifovna
Nunes, Melanie
Petko, Ellen Fisher
Phillips, Rolande M
Rausch, Amanda Collier
Rives, April Payne
Robinson, Joslyn Anne
Saghera, Samantha Michelle
Seifert, Christine H.
Semanski, Juli Schuszler
Shakallis, Kimberly S
Sherwood, Tina C
Shields, Alvin R
Slevin, Amie E
Snider, Diane E
Snider, Larry A
Stephenson, Barbara Spaulding
Stewart, Nathan Edward
Stokes, Brian D
Swett, Richard W
Swisher, Robert Alvin
Thomas, Julia O
Thompson, Victor Harold
Valliant, Kevin C
Van Tine, Shalon Amber
Vrooman, Rona J
Walker, Esther Reese
Walker, Rachel Moore
Washington, Tina Louise
Wessel, Michael S
White, Claudette M
Williams, Lisa C
Wilson, Steven L
Zeller, Walter G
Zornitta, Alexis Lynne

Health Professions

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Benfield, Suzanne L
Best Jr., Ronnie L
Bonavita Jr., Jeffrey Joseph
Burford, Amy
Cooper, Rita M
Croft, Tonesia Dawn
Debnath, Shelly Lynn
Dowell, Courtney Lynn
Downer, Marianne Wile
Durbin, Stephanie Wright
Eisner, Wendy R
Ennser, Carol B
Evans, Faye A
Fuller, Josephine Leila
Golding, Francienne Ann-Marie
Goodrich, Tiffany M
Haynie, Kimberly R
Hibbett, Leisha Johnson
Hill, Megan Yvonne
Hobson, Brian K
Holmes, Woodrow C Lathan
Houde, Paul A
Howell, Grace M
Hunter, Carolyn Ann
Kain, John
Lockett, Pearl Monique
Monk Salken, Melinda Lee
Mooncastle-Jones, Rebecca
Munoz, Tracy Michelle
Nardi, Sergio Rene
Pearson, Yolanda C
Priimak, Alicia A
Quiros, Christina Lynn
Rashid, Ajeenah K
Richardson, Monica Lashawn Cohen
Rondeau, Laura Ann
Russell, Teri Allegra
Santoni, Maura M
Watkins, Glenda Lafaith
Weneck, Richard W
Wiggins, Jacquelyne C

Science, Engineering and Technology

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Anderson Jr., William Michael
Bala, Bala G
Beazley, Harold Wade
Boward, Todd Dwayne
Braxton, Renarda L
Broadley Jr., Harold Z
Crawley, Sunny Sheliese
Cruz, Stephanie L
Das, Sankar
Demeo, Alexander W
Edwards, Marnita Agatha
Evans, Rachel B D
Gard, Mikel Stuart
Giles, Terri D
Gonzalez, Jennifer
Guinn, Barbara B
Habersham, Patricia Hatch
Hamblin, Rodolfo V
Haque, Dilrowshan Hafiza Akhtar
Hardage, Adrianna Ferraioli
Harry, Stephanie Dawn
Horan, Sheila Beth
Houle, Melanie Sue
Hrinda, Glenn A
Katembo, Kainda
Kelly Jr., William E
Kershaw, Kelly Patrice
Kisseadoo, Samuel
Lamberton, P Eric
Marcinkus, Susan Rita
Martinez, Shannon Lynn
Mason, Michael A
McCallister, Shannon Marie
Mead, Jaime Ann
Merritt, Lisa Lanee
Michaels, Robert Williams
Michaelson, Andrew Vail
Miller, Katherine Jean
Mohammed, Yousuf Shaker
Olson, Timothy A
Penrose, Bruce H
Pollard, Carol Janette
Rahman, Altaf U
Ricks, Jonathan Thomas
Rogers, Kimberly L
Rudnicky, James L
Ruch, Dale W
Sadler, Penny Lynn
Sawyer, Brittany Marie
Sparrer, J David
Steere, Willaim G
Sumpter, Miya Graham
Tabba, Hani D
Thorsen, Amanda L
Toxey, Ronald C
Tripathi, Ram K
Tuckey, Lisa Michelle
Valentine, Derick R
Vermeulen, Carl William
Walker, Brian Thomas
Wanigatunga, Sirisoma
Weygand, Dennis P
Whitehurst, Jessica Jewell
Williams, Deborah S
Wood, John W
Zehra, Susan

Student Success and Retention

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Baltrusaitis, Anne E.
Barnes, Fred Reginald
Brice, Tamika Denise
Crawford, Traci D
Dabney, Stacy Beatrice
Hawkins, Keyanna Ka’Shawna
Hawkins, Samuel
Henle, Michael J
Hines, Andrea N
Jones, Melanie N
Little, Dorothy P
Patterson, Tschenavia Rochelle
Ricks, Denise
Rogers, William J
Sims, Camiel
Stancil, Kristin Jeanette
Vangieri, Louis C
Waddell, Peggy S
White, Brandi Elizabeth
White, Runita W
Williams, Cheryl Diahann